On a bed of California stars. (sweetembrace_) wrote in pinball_pirates,
On a bed of California stars.
sweetembrace_
pinball_pirates

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 10 comments
this has absolutely nothing to do with pinball.
People who like pinball don't like music?
people who like music can go to a music community.
Well, how are they supposed to go to a music community when they don't know about any? I'm just helping that problem.

OH I DUNNO, HOW ABOUT THE LITTLE SEARCH BAR AT THE TOP OF LIVEJOURNAL?!?!?!?!

how the fuck you think they found out about pinball pirates? christ on a cross.
Damn, cry me a fucking river. If you don't like it, don't go to it.
Who are those four hippies in suits? And why are all the cars parked on the wrong side of the road? And where's Clay Aiken? You say music is life, yet I don't see a single American Idol contestant in the photo you posted. Sorry... no Clay, no join.
Hahaha. Those four "hippies" are The Beatles, the cars are on the opposite side of the road because they are in England. And contestants on American Idol don't exactly produce what we like to call "music".
I thought my sarcasm was obvious, but I guess not.
oh, haha. Well....It's kinda hard to tell sarcasm on the computer. :P